Loading...

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA CITIZENSHIP

Home/ANTIGUA & BARBUDA CITIZENSHIP
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA CITIZENSHIP 2017-03-28T08:02:33+00:00

Project Description

WHAT MAKES ANTIGUA & BARBUDA CITIZENSHIP MORE INTERESTING?

The mesmerizing beaches of Antigua & Barbuda with finest azure waters and white sands is the great attraction for English people including celebrities like Oprah Winfrey, Eric Clapton. and many more. The ninth largest country in size and population of Caribbean privileges you to travel more than 100 countries visa-free. Antigua & Barbuda Citizenship-by-Investment facilitates tax-free and business expansion wth many more advantages:

  • less processing time 3-4 months.
  • Includes dependent children (less than 25 year of age) plus parents or grandparents over 65 year of age.
  • No need of travelling to Antigua and Barbuda in the course of application.
  • No requirement for an interview, education or managerial experience.
  • Freedom of travelling more than 100 countries without visa including the Canada, Schengen Zone, Hong Kong, UK, Singapore, and many more.
  • Tax-free on worldwide income.

CHARITABLE DONATION


Or National Development Contribution
One can make monetary contribution US$ 250,000 to the approved charity trust or National Development fund.

INVESTMENT IN
REAL ESTATE

An applicant must make at least investment of US$ 400,000 in a pre-approved development area excluding processing fees, taxes and property registration. The investment need to be hold at least for 5 years.

ESTABLISH BUSINESS

One can invest US$1,500,000 to start a business and become eligible for citizenship. More than one applicants can establish a joint business each making investment of US$ 400,000 and overall investment at least need to be US$ 5,000,000
Visa-requirements-for-Antigua-and-Barbuda-citizen

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT FOR ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

Charitable Donation

Or National Development Contribution
One can make monetary contribution
US$ 250,000 to the
Approved charity trust Or
National Development fund.

Investment in Real Estate

An applicant must make at least investment of US$ 400,000 in a pre-approved development area excluding processing fees, taxes and property registration. The investment need to be hold at least for 5 years.

Establish Business

One can invest US$1,500,000 to start a business and become eligible for citizenship. More than one applicants can establish a joint business each making investment of US$ 400,000 and overall investment at least need to be US$ 5,000,000

REQUIREMENTS AND FACTS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

ELIGIBILTY REQUIREMENTS

The Citizenship-by-Investment program stipulates bundle of privileges in return of few requirements which applicant must meet to qualify.

  • Outstanding Character
  • No criminal record holder
  • Healthy
  • High personal net worth.
  • Reside in country for at least 35 days in 5 years with the family members referred in the application.

90,156

Population Growth: 1.26%

131

visa free countries

About Antigua & Barbuda

Learn about the history, people, government, economy and geography of Antigua & Barbuda at the CIA’s World FactBook.

FEEL THIS PROGRAM IS RIGHT FOR YOU?

Request a callback