Loading...

DOMINICA CITIZENSHIP

Home/DOMINICA CITIZENSHIP
DOMINICA CITIZENSHIP 2017-03-28T08:02:33+00:00

Project Description

WHAT MAKES DOMINICAN CITIZENSHIP MORE INTERESTING?

Known as “the Nature Island” The Common Wealth of Dominica is the heaven on earth lush green mountains, enjoying pristine sandy beaches and out of this world hiking and diving adventures in the Caribbean. An amalgamation of Carib, African, French and English diverse cultures and people, Dominica, is the economically and politically stable state with minimal crime in Caribbean region. The Citizenship-by-Investment program of Dominica offers many privileges to the applicant.

The Commonwealth of Dominica is offering Economic Citizenship with Citizenship, Passports, and Permanent Residence to a limited number of qualified applicants through Government-sponsored investment legislation.

Dominica offers you a unique possibility to obtain 100% legal second citizenship and corresponding Dominica Passport relatively fast (approximately three months).

Dominica has carried on with the Economic Citizenship Programme for more than 15 years, and when other countries such as Belize (second passport program) and Grenada (economic citizenship programme), due to scandals and corruption issues, where pressured to abandon their programs, and to be honest rightly so, Dominica with its clear, transparent and high-level due diligence requirements, still offers you an opportunity to become a full citizen of Dominica and correspondent of the Caribbean Community – CARICOM.

We also think that it is necessary to warn any person who is looking for a legal second passport and second citizenship, that in today’s world, you may find a lot of offers starting from $5,000 to an average $35,000 for fast citizenship programs in countries like Guyana, Surinam, Bolivia, European Union, etc., but none of these offers will provide you with legal citizenship fast, because except the option of long-term residency in these countries, no other legal possibility to obtain citizenship exist – none, zilch, nada!

Maximize what you can get (and you will be very lucky if you get anything), when you pay somebody for this kind of “citizenship program”, is a passport issued in a stolen blank or by a corrupt immigration official. And even if you will be so lucky and not get arrested with such a passport – you will not be able to renew it after expiration.

On the opposite side, Dominica offers you 100% full citizenship with right to reside, vote, travel, open and run a business, etc. You will receive a Certificate of Naturalization, similar to the one persons receive when they get naturalized in USA or Canada, and obviously you will be able to renew your passport in Dominica or in any Embassy or High Commission.

  • Heavenly and peaceful island of Dominica, with kind-hearted and friendly inhabitants.
  • Citizenship for Life – for an applicant and eligible family members.
  • Very affordable: The ideal choice with this low cost
  • Dual Citizenship – is permitted and there is no residence requirement.
  • Fast process: Quick process. Granting of citizenship and passport from 4 to 6 months.
  • Passports – 10-year validity for adults; 5-year validity for children under 16 years of age. All passport holders have the right to renew as “Citizens” with very low cost
  • Visa-Free Travel – to complete European-Union and many other countries. Where a visa is required, they are relatively easy to obtain.
  • Tax-Free Status – on Foreign Income, Capital Gains, Gift, Wealth and Inheritance Tax
  • As a citizen of Dominica, it is easier to obtain Work / Residence permits in a great number of countries
  • English language: English as an official language.
  • Tax-free: Tax-free for many things
  • Residency Permission: Residency permission in UK and EU as well as Dominica
  • Confidentiality: No information to the country of your current citizenship or residency
  • Dominica is the key to preserve your wealth in a tax heaven. There are no capital gains, gift, wealth and inheritance taxes.
  • Protection of bank accounts, real estate and businesses, both abroad and within your own country.
  • Residential permit is easier to obtain by Dominican citizens wishing to reside in Monaco, Switzerland, Andorra, United Kingdom, Bermuda, Cayman Islands, Bahamas and other Caribbean countries.
  • Dominica time zone is equal to New York time zone and the calling prefix is similar to US (+1), so it is the best place to do business with US.
  • Dominica has a democratic government and Prime Minister is elected by direct people vote.
  • No army service
  • Freedom to do business with the whole world including US and UK

Dominica is the only country which does not require previous residency background to obtain citizenship. It does not require post citizenship residency as well.

So you may freely live wherever you like, or live here for the rest of your life. (One-time travel to attend interview is required)

INDIVIDUAL APPLICATION


Only Applicant
An investment of $100,000 is required to make by an individual.

FAMILY
APPLICATION I


Applicant + Spouse
Need to make an investment of US$175,000

FAMILY
APPLICATION II

Applicant + Spouse + <br />2 dependent children (under 18)
An investment of US$200,000 makes applicant, spouse and 2 children under 18 eligible for citizenship

FAMILY
APPLICATION III

Applicant + Spouse + <br />3 dependent children (under 18)
An investment of US$250,000 makes applicant, spouse and 3 children under 18 eligible for citizenship + $50,000 for any qualified child.
Visa-policy-of-Dominica

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTEMENT FOR DOMINICA

INDIVIDUAL APPLICATION

1 Applicant
Only

An investment of $100,000 is required to make by an individual to be eligible
for Dominican citizenship.

FAMILY APPLICATION I

Applicant + Spouse
Only

Need to make an investment of US $175,000 to be eligible for
Dominican citizenship.

FAMILY APPLICATION II

Applicant + Spouse + 2 dependent children (under 18)

An investment of US$200,000 makes applicant, spouse and 2 children under 18 eligible for citizenship

FAMILY APPLICATION III

Applicant + Spouse + 3 dependent children (under 18)

An investment of US$250,000 makes applicant, spouse and 3 children under 18 eligible for citizenship + $50,000 for any qualified child.

REQUIREMENTS AND FACTS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT DOMINICA

ELIGIBILTY REQUIREMENTS

The Citizenship-by-Investment program stipulates bundle of privileges in return of few requirements which applicant must meet for qualification.

  • Outstanding Character
  • No criminal record holder
  • Healthy
  • Basic understanding of English
  • Capable of direct non-refundable investment with Dominica government.

73,286

Population Growth: 0.22%

106

visa free countries

ABOUT COMMONWEALTH OF DOMINICA

Learn about the history,people,government,economy and geography of Dominica at the CIA’s World FactBook.

FEEL THIS PROGRAM IS RIGHT FOR YOU?

Request a callback