Loading...

ST. KITTS & NEVIS CITIZENSHIP

Home/ST. KITTS & NEVIS CITIZENSHIP
ST. KITTS & NEVIS CITIZENSHIP 2017-03-28T08:02:33+00:00

Project Description

WHAT MAKES ST.KITTS & NEVIS CITIZENSHIP MORE INTERESTING?

Among the most amazing locations in Caribbean because of mesmerizing natural beauty, crystal sandy beaches and warm skies, St. Kitts & Nevis is the best tourist place to be in Caribbean. The attractive twin-island is the gifted clear blue waters, tropical temperatures and growing tourism and trade economy by the creator. Being among the longest established citizenship by investment programs, it offers bundle of benefits to applicants including:.

  • Quick and hassle free processing (within 4 months);
  • Includes dependent children less than age of 25 years and parents or grandparents of age more than 65 years;
  • No need of physical residency;
  • No need of facing interview, academic qualification or management experience;
  • Freedom to access more than hundred countries visa-free including UK, Singapore, Hong Kong, Schengen member states and many more;
  • Tax free world wide income;
  • Facility of retaining current citizenship

Investment to Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF)

> US$250,000: Individual
> US$300,000: Spouse + 2 children under 18 years
> US$350,000: Spouse + 4 children under 18 years
> US$450,000: Spouse + 6 children under 18 years
> US$50,000: Additional per person above 7 dependents

INVESTMENT IN REAL ESTATE

> Applicant + Spouse + 3 dependent children (under 18).
> Applicants must purchase a property of at least US$400,000 from the government approved shares.
> One has to maintain an investment for 5 years.
> You may need to pay additional fees and taxes.
Visa-requirements-for-Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis-citizens

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTEMENT FOR ST. KITTS AND NEVIS

Investment to
Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF)

  • US$250,000: Individual
  • US$300,000: Spouse + 2 children under 18 years
  • US$350,000: Spouse + 4 children under 18 years
  • US$450,000: Spouse + 6 children under 18 years
  • US$50,000: Additional per person above 7 dependents

Investment in
Real Estate

  • Applicant + Spouse + 3 dependent children (under 18).
  • Applicants must purchase a property of at least US$400,000 from the government approved shares.
  • One has to maintain investment for 5 years.
  • May need to pay additional fees and taxes.

REQUIREMENTS AND FACTS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT ST. KITTS AND NEVIS

ELIGIBILTY REQUIREMENTS

Saint Kitts & Nevis citizenship by investment program facilitates bundle of benefits in return of few requirements which one must fulfill. In addition of investment option one must meet these requirements:

  • Good character;
  • No criminal record;
  • Healthy and Wealthy;

51,134

Population Growth: 0.8%

120

visa free countries

About St. Kitts And Nevis

Learn about the history, people, government, economy and geography of St.Kitts & Nevis at the CIA’s World FactBook.

FEEL THIS PROGRAM IS RIGHT FOR YOU?

Request a callback